Products
产品名称: Fiber Optic media converter
上市日期:2018-03-19
  • Overview
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数

DYS has over 100 models of Managed and Unmanaged Media Converters to extend copper to fibermultimode to multimode and multimode to single mode fiber. To choose the best Media Converter for your project, please choose whether you require a Copper to Fiber Converter or a Fiber to Fiber Converter.

 


APPLICATIONS

A fiber media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

Used in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

Used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprise customers.

 


FEATURES

Extend network distances up to 160km

onduct 10/100/1000/2500/10000 Ethernet Rate Conversion

SC, LC and ST fiber connector options

SX, FX, LX, EX, ZX, BX fiber support

Multimode and single mode fiber

10BaseT, Fast Ethernet Gigabit and 10G to fiber

Advanced Features : Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX, Fiber Fault Alert, Loopback

Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH, Internet Browser

PoE Media Converters provide PoE PSE power injection over UTP Ethernet

SFP Media Converters with pluggable fiber optic ports for use with MSA compliant SFPs.

Managed Media Converters with extensive security and network integration features

Industrial Temperature Media Converters for equipment in -40C to +75C operating temperatures




PRODUCT PHOTOS



Fiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converter
MINI 10/100/1000M SC Media Converter10/100/1000M SFP Media ConverterPOE 10/100/1000M 2 RJ45 Port Media Converter
Fiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converter



Fiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converter
10/100M 8 Fiber Port 2 RJ45 Media Converter 10/100/1000M 8 Fiber Port 2 RJ45 Media Converter 10/100/1000M 1 Fiber Port 16 RJ45 Media Converter
Fiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converterFiber Optic media converter








PRODUCT PARAMETERS



Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power, FX 100, Link/Act, TX 100, FDX, Link/Act

Power Supply

Input:AC 100~250V

Output:DC 5V 1A

(default) or Input:DC: -36V~-72V

Output:DC 5V 1A (Optional)

Power Consumption

5W

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55

Storage temperature: -20~75

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Storage temperature: -20~75

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

MTBF

More than 100000 hours

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3u

10/100Base-TX

100Base-FX

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Packing List

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual

1×power adapter





File preview
Hot Products / Hot Products More
2018 - 09 - 19
APPLICATIONFTTHOutdoor AreasHarsh Environment FEATURESSingle fiber, SC-based connectorBird proof and rodent resistantIP67 water and dust protection Low profile in-line receptacle availableNo installation tools requiredIn-line connection availableCable diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm  PRODUCT PHOTOSH optic with indoor cable H optic with round drop cableFemale H Optic ...
2018 - 04 - 10
DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged m...
2017 - 12 - 05
Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber’s premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially, underground or buried. As it is used in outdoor, drop cable shall have a minimum pull strength of 1335 Newtons according to the industry standard. ...
LINK:
ABOUT US
One-Stop Solution Service;
Competitiveness of Price, Quality and Delivery time will be 
ensured for the main products made by our own factory.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:

ShenZhen Factory/Headquarters:
2/F,7Building,TangTou Industrial Zone 3rd,shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,P.R.China


TEL:86-0755-29650336           FAX:86-0755-29510505
SKYPE:beyondhuang123          MAIL:dys@dysfiber.com

MianYang Factory:
3rd,Wu Tong Villages,WuDu Town,JiangYou City,SiChuan Province,P.R.China


TEL:86-0816-3883255         FAX:86-0816-3883255

PHONE:


SITE MAP
Copyright © 2018  SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD 
犀牛云提供企业云服务