Products
产品名称: FTTH Optical Grating Reflector
上市日期:2018-09-19
  • Overview
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数

DESCRIPTION AND APPLICATION

1650nm fiber grating optical filter is the important components in the field of Optical communications link to detect. The principle is equivalent to a band-pass filter, which completely reflects light from 1643.5nm to 1656.5nm back (the return ratio is over 99.5%) and all other wavelengths of light pass through. Used in the field of communication can be separated communication light (C + L band) and detection of light, to prevent the detection of light through to the communication signal impaction, and can detect the return light at the control. All aspects of fiber grating indicators are stronger than the coating method.

 



FEATURES

grating embedded in the fiber, free from environmental pollution;

high reliability, long life expectancy

Reflectance is high for bands that need to be blocked (above 99.5%), close to total reflection

The wavelength of the reflection band is controlled accurately (1643.5nm ~ 1656.5nm)

In the bandpass edge of the transition zone is very narrow (less than 2nm), this area is all-pass;

Using the standard common adapter structure, easy connection;

 

 




PRODUCT PHOTOS



FTTH Optical Grating ReflectorFTTH Optical Grating Reflector
Fiber Optic ConnectorFiber Optic Connector







PRODUCT PARAMETERS



NO.

Parameters

Units

Min

Typical

Max

1

Wavelength

nm

1260-1625nm

2

Reflective tape

nm

1644.5-1655.5nm

3.1

Insertion loss1260nm-1360nm

dB



1.2 dB

3.2

Insertion loss1460nm-1610nm

dB



1.2 dB

3.3

Insertion loss1610nm-1625nm

dB



3.0 dB

3.4

Insertion lossREFLECT BAND

dB




4.1

Return loss1260nm-1360nm

dB

35 dB



4.2

Return loss(1460nm-1610nm)

dB

35 dB



4.3

Return loss(1610nm-1620nm)

dB

20 dB



4.6

Return loss(REFLECT BAND)

dB

0 dB


1.0 dB

5

Polarization-dependent loss(1260nm-1600nm)

dB



0.4 dB

6

Ripple

dB




7

TDL

dB



0.5 dB

8

Optical power

dBM

27 dBM



9

Pluging No.


500



10

Connector Type

SC/APC Male & SC/APC Female



Note:

(1) ORL(dB) = -10 log 10(Reflected Power/ Input Power) [dB];

(2) IL(dB) = -10 log 10(Output Power/ Input Power) [dB];

(3) To measure the Return Loss of reflect band, the light of 1650nm should be injected from the female side of reflector.

 

  

Operating temperature/moisture/storage: 


NO.

PAEAMETER

SPECIFICATION

UNITS

3.1

Working temperature

-25+65

3.2

Working temperature

595

%RH

3.3

Storaging temperature

-40+85

3.4

Storaging temperature

595

%RH


File preview
Hot Products / Hot Products More
2018 - 09 - 19
APPLICATIONFTTHOutdoor AreasHarsh Environment FEATURESSingle fiber, SC-based connectorBird proof and rodent resistantIP67 water and dust protection Low profile in-line receptacle availableNo installation tools requiredIn-line connection availableCable diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm  PRODUCT PHOTOSH optic with indoor cable H optic with round drop cableFemale H Optic ...
2018 - 04 - 10
DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged m...
2017 - 12 - 05
Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber’s premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially, underground or buried. As it is used in outdoor, drop cable shall have a minimum pull strength of 1335 Newtons according to the industry standard. ...
LINK:
ABOUT US
One-Stop Solution Service;
Competitiveness of Price, Quality and Delivery time will be 
ensured for the main products made by our own factory.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:

ShenZhen Factory/Headquarters:
2/F,7Building,TangTou Industrial Zone 3rd,shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,P.R.China


TEL:86-0755-29650336           FAX:86-0755-29510505
SKYPE:beyondhuang123          MAIL:dys@dysfiber.com

MianYang Factory:
3rd,Wu Tong Villages,WuDu Town,JiangYou City,SiChuan Province,P.R.China


TEL:86-0816-3883255         FAX:86-0816-3883255

PHONE:


SITE MAP
Copyright © 2018  SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD 
犀牛云提供企业云服务