Products
产品名称: MPO/MTP Loopback
上市日期:2018-09-14
  • Overview
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数

APPLICATION

40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing

Research and Development

Manufacturing Test

Troubleshooting

Quality Control

Training 

 


FEATURES

Available in a wide variety of wiring configurations and fiber types

All loopbacks meet TIA/EIA and IEC intermateability standards

8 , 12, and 24 Fiber available

Easy Installation/Removal,available with or without Pull tabs

Compact and portable with lanyard feature

 




PRODUCT PHOTOS



MPO/MTP LoopbackMPO/MTP Loopback
Pre-terminated Cable




PRODUCT PARAMETERS



Performance Level

Standard

Elite

Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

MPO/MTP

SM

12F/APC

0.70

60

0.35

60

24F/APC

0.75

60

0.35

60

MM

12F/PC

0.50

20

0.35

20

24F/PC

0.50

20

0.35

20

 

Note:

1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;

2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

 

 

Mechanical Properties

Item

Criteria

Conformance

IL After 50 Matings

MPO/MTP

≤0.3dB

GR-1435

IL After 500 Matings

LC/SC/FC/ST

≤0.2dB

IEC 61300-2-2

Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)

20*OD (Cable Diameter)

Min Bend Radius (Static )

15*OD (Cable Diameter)

 

Environment Conditions

Item

Criteria

Conformance

Operation Temperature

-40~60°C

IEC 61753-1

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 

 


File preview
Hot Products / Hot Products More
2018 - 09 - 19
APPLICATIONFTTHOutdoor AreasHarsh Environment FEATURESSingle fiber, SC-based connectorBird proof and rodent resistantIP67 water and dust protection Low profile in-line receptacle availableNo installation tools requiredIn-line connection availableCable diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm  PRODUCT PHOTOSH optic with indoor cable H optic with round drop cableFemale H Optic ...
2018 - 04 - 10
DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged m...
2017 - 12 - 05
Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber’s premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially, underground or buried. As it is used in outdoor, drop cable shall have a minimum pull strength of 1335 Newtons according to the industry standard. ...
LINK:
ABOUT US
One-Stop Solution Service;
Competitiveness of Price, Quality and Delivery time will be 
ensured for the main products made by our own factory.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:

ShenZhen Factory/Headquarters:
2/F,7Building,TangTou Industrial Zone 3rd,shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,P.R.China


TEL:86-0755-29650336           FAX:86-0755-29510505
SKYPE:beyondhuang123          MAIL:dys@dysfiber.com

MianYang Factory:
3rd,Wu Tong Villages,WuDu Town,JiangYou City,SiChuan Province,P.R.China


TEL:86-0816-3883255         FAX:86-0816-3883255

PHONE:


SITE MAP
Copyright © 2018  SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD 
犀牛云提供企业云服务