Products
产品名称: Fiber Optic Adapter
上市日期:2017-12-05
  • Overview
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数

DYS FIBER OPTIC produce diversfied types of adapters including FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high return loss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments.


Adapters are designed for multimode or singlemode cables. The singlemode adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules). It is ok to use singlemode adapters to connect multimode cables, but you should not use multimode adapters to connect singlemode cables. This can cause misalignment of the small singlemode fibers and loss of signal strength (attenuation).


When connecting two multimode fibers, you should always make sure they are the same core diameter (50/125 or 62.5/125). A mismatch here will cause attenuation in one direction (where the larger fiber is transmitting light into the smaller fiber).

APPLICATIONS

Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber optic connection, the typical use is to provide a cable to cable fiber connection.

 

FEATURES

High size precision.

Good repeatability.

Good changeability.

Good temperature stabilization.

High wearable.




PRODUCT PHOTOS


Fiber Optic AdapterFiber Optic AdapterFiber Optic Adapter
SC AdapterLC AdapterHybrid Adapter
Fiber Optic AdapterFiber Optic AdapterFiber Optic Adapter





PRODUCT PARAMETERS



SPECIFICATIONS

Type

Single mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB  

<0.2dB

Plug and unplug force(g/f)

200-600G

Durability

1000 times

Operating Temperature

-25~85°C

Storage Temperature

-40~110°C

Humidity

95%RH(Non-Packaging)


File preview
Hot Products / Hot Products More
2018 - 09 - 19
APPLICATIONFTTHOutdoor AreasHarsh Environment FEATURESSingle fiber, SC-based connectorBird proof and rodent resistantIP67 water and dust protection Low profile in-line receptacle availableNo installation tools requiredIn-line connection availableCable diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.8mm to 7mm  PRODUCT PHOTOSH optic with indoor cable H optic with round drop cableFemale H Optic ...
2018 - 04 - 10
DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost. MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged m...
2017 - 12 - 05
Drop cables are located on the subscriber end to connect the terminal of a distribution cable to a subscriber’s premises. They are typicality small diameter, low fiber count cables with limited unsupported span lengths, which can be installed aerially, underground or buried. As it is used in outdoor, drop cable shall have a minimum pull strength of 1335 Newtons according to the industry standard. ...
LINK:
ABOUT US
One-Stop Solution Service;
Competitiveness of Price, Quality and Delivery time will be 
ensured for the main products made by our own factory.

GET IN TOUCH
ADDRESS:

ShenZhen Factory/Headquarters:
2/F,7Building,TangTou Industrial Zone 3rd,shiyan Town,BaoAn District,Shenzhen,P.R.China


TEL:86-0755-29650336           FAX:86-0755-29510505
SKYPE:beyondhuang123          MAIL:dys@dysfiber.com

MianYang Factory:
3rd,Wu Tong Villages,WuDu Town,JiangYou City,SiChuan Province,P.R.China


TEL:86-0816-3883255         FAX:86-0816-3883255

PHONE:


SITE MAP
Copyright © 2018  SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD 
犀牛云提供企业云服务